X
GO
FIRST Lego League Events

FIRST LEGO League Qualifiers

Upcoming Events:

12/07/19 (Saturday)

Peninsula Bainbridge - Bainbridge HS, Bainbridge

Eastern Spokane - Salk MS, Spokane

Central South Richland - Chief Joseph MS, Richland

Northwest Arlington - ?, Arlington

North Seattle - Ballard High School

North Sound Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS, Snohomish

South King Auburn - Auburn Mountainview HS, Auburn

Southwest Camas - Skyridge MS, Camas


12/08/19 (Sunday)

Eastside Issaquah - Liberty HS, Renton

Eastern Spokane - Salk MS, Spokane

North Seattle - Ballard High School

North Sound Snohomish - Glacier Peak HS, Snohomish

South King Auburn - Auburn Mountainview HS, Auburn


12/14/19 (Saturday)

Eastside Bellevue - Chinook MS, Bellevue

Northwest Mount Vernon - Mount Vernon HS, Mount Vernon

Central South Pasco - Ochoa MS, Pasco

South Sound Lacey - Salish MS, Lacey

Central Wenatchee - Clovis Point Intermediate, East Wenatchee

North Sound Everett - Cascade HS, Everett

 


12/15/19 (Sunday)

Eastside Bellevue - Chinook MS, Bellevue

South Sound Lacey - Salish MS, Lacey

North Sound Everett - Cascade HS, Everett

 

01/?/20 (Saturday)

FLL Eastern WA State Championship - Salk MS, Spokane

 

01/18/20 (Saturday)

FLL Western WA Seattle Semifinals - Amazon Doppler Bldg., Seattle

FLL Western WA Tacoma Semifinal - Baker Middle School, Tacoma

 

01/19/20 (Sunday)

FLL Western WA Seattle Semifinals - Amazon Doppler Bldg., Seattle

FLL Western WA Lacey Semifinal - Salish MS, Lacey

? (Sunday)

FLL Western WA State Championship - ShoWare, Kent

 




 

 

 

 


 


FLL Semifinals

1/20/18 (Saturday)

Group 1 - Amazon Doppler Building, Seattle

South Sound - Washington MS, Olympia

South King County - Mt Rainier HS, Des Moines

1/21/18 (Sunday)

Group 2 - Amazon Doppler Building, Seattle

 

FLL Washington State Championships 

1/13/17

Eastern Washington State Championship - Eastern Washington University, Reese Court

2/11/2018

Western Washington State Championship - ShoWare Center, Kent